Produced by |
Florian Reimann |
Co-Producers |
Philipp J. Pamer
Konrad Pamer
Balint Tolnay-Knefely
Khaled Kaissar
|
Line Production HFF München
|
HFF München
Hans-Joachim Köglmeier
|
Assist. LP HFF München |
Gerlinde Neumann |
Commissioning Editor |
Natalie Lambsdorff |
Unit Production Manager |
Dennis Winter |
Production Secretary |
Caroline Bernhardt |
Assist. Production Coordinator |
Paul Wuttke |
Local Coordinator |
Konrad Pamer |
Accounting |
Ingrid Reimann |
First AD |
Thomas Frank |
Second AD |
Benjamin Mang |
Script & Continuity |
Gisella Saito |
Storyboard |
Jens Neuber |
Casting |
Stefany Pohlmann
Angela Altnöder
|
Casting Italy |
Verena Buratti |
Director of Photography |
Namche Okon |
Focus Puller |
Oliver Schill |
Clapper/Loader |
Felix Schwarz
Tanja Drenhaus
Sabine Schulze
Natascha Burgstaller (winter)
|
Video-Operator |
Oliver Enke
Constanze Ramsperger (winter)
|
Second Unit Kamera |
Thomas Gottschalk
Felix Raitz von Frentz |
Steadycam Operator |
Thomas Gottschalk
Daniel Loher
Frank Hackeschmidt
|
Still Photographer |
Barbara Bauriedl |
Editing |
Katrin Reichwald |
Editing Assistant |
Markus Klohs
Nikolaus Götz
|
Editing Trailer No. 1 |
Patrick Vollrath |
Editing “Making-of” |
Walter Kachelmann |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Fabian Fischer |
Score |
Sami Hammi |
Sounddesign |
Clemens Becker |
Sound Recordist |
Peter Kautzsch |
Sound Recordist Assistants |
Vishad Noris
Boris Micheler
Edwin Akpomuje
|
Production Design |
Dr. Claudia Ulrich
Tobias Maier
|
Art Director |
Tanja Erdmann |
Assist. PD |
Barbara Herbrich
|
Historical Set Construction |
Andreas Pöll
Bernhard Platter
Stefan Pamer |
Prop Master |
Wolfgang Scheu |
Set Dresser |
Tobias Grundig
Hartwig Fischer
Hardy Hoffmann
|
Graphic Artist |
Manuela Ulrich |
Assistant Prop Master |
Thomas Wimmer
Robert Wimmer
|
Set Construction |
Rebecca Hanke |
Prop driver |
Sebastian Seibold |
Costume Design |
Barbara Schwarz |
Wardrobe |
Andrea Baran
Jolanta Kämmer
|
Add. Wardrobe |
Maria Wittek
Sara Krechberger
Matthieu Niemeyer
Tanja Pfeiffer
|
Head Make-up & Hair |
Katharina Schultz
Nicole Weinfurtner
|
Make-Up & Hair |
Carolin Reckersdrees |
Add. Make-Up-Artits |
Silke Dotzauer
Simone Neufischer
|
Gaffer |
Dominik König |
BestBoy |
Oliver Heße
Jakob Beurle (winter)
|
Ligthing Electrician |
Benjamin Fendius |
Lighting Assistant |
Sven Pfund |
Add. Ligthing Electrician |
Thomas Maier |
Camera Grip |
Elias Heiduk
Boris Heide
Stefan Sollich (winter)
|
Assistant Camera Grip |
Christine Heinrich |
Crane Operator |
Alex Resch
Stefan Hummel
|
Assistant Crane Operator |
Cäsar Correa-Bezzel |
Production Coordinator |
Florian Mohn
Sören Bode (winter)
|
Location Manager |
Jewgeni Lemke
Torben Trulsen (winter)
|
Assist. Location Manager |
Judith Lomba |
Runner |
Michael Junge
Julia Stefanski
Martin Fischnaller
Ingrid Silbernagl
|
Location Scout |
Konrad Pamer |
Production Interns |
Martin Schwimmer
Riccardo Jaede
Alexander Wagenleitner
|
Press relations |
Isabel Haug |
Historical Advisor |
Joachim Gebhardt
Dr. Albin Pixner
Judith Schwarz
Dr. Carl Werner von Savigny |
Stunt Coordinator / Animal Wrangler |
Jörgtom Buttelmann |
Animal Wrangler |
Rudi Codalonga
Judith Brunner
|
Making-Of-Camera (winter) |
Marcel Hanke |
Chefs |
Marcus Lengler
Jimmy Kimani
|
Catering Assistant |
Frank Königsrainer |
Helicopter |
Helicopter Travel Munich |
Cineflex Operator |
Irmin Kerck |
Insurances |
Assekuranz Huber |
Legal Advice |
SKW Schwarz
Dr. Ulrich Fuchs
Dr. Daniel Kaboth
Hermann Brem |
Film Stock |
Kodak |
Lab |
CinePostproduction |
Camera Equipment |
HFF München
CineGate
|
Ligthing & Grip Equipment |
Panther Rental |
Vehicles |
Buchbinder Rent-a-Car |
Tax Advisor |
Richard Becker |